Teachers by department

Click on a teacher's name to access their Teacher Web site.
Art Department Art Department Ms. Gina Szulkowski, chair534-3030 x25234
 Ms. Jennifer BatesMs. Rosanna Mark
Bilingual Department Bilingual Department Ms. Yuridia Espinosa, chair534-3030 534-3030
 Ms. Iwona Dabrowska-HipnerMs. Joanna Mocek
Ms. Halina KokoszkaMs. Carmen Paulette
Business and Computer Education Business and Computer Education Ms. Maribeth Ward, chair534-3030 x43292
 Mr. Davoud C.TehraniMs. Latanya McSwine
Ms. Judith EichstaedtMs. Carmen Paulette
Mr. Ted Majors
Counseling Department Counseling Department
 Department Site CounselingMs. Tania Moumji
Ms. Yaritza DeJesusDepartment Site Post Secondary
Ms. Perla Del ValleMr. Deono Powell
Ms. Kimberly Diaz
English Department English Department Ms. Patti Stuber, chair534-3030 x25219
 Ms. Vanessa CarterMs. Sharon Schmidt
Mr. Charles CaveMs. Tara Scolire
Ms. Neha JotwaniMs. Victoria Serritella
Ms. Michelle MottramMr. James Sloan
Ms. Elizabeth PerezMs. Stephanie Walker-Brown
Ms. Rachel ReznyMs. Colleen Walsh
Ms. Robin Russo
International Baccalaureate International Baccalaureate
 Ms. Katherine DoyleMs. Nancyanne Ferrarini
Library Staff Library Staff
 Ms. Bernie Eshoo
Mathematics Department Mathematics Department Ms. Marie Chaparro, chair534-3030 x43353
 Mr. Bechir AmdouniMr. John Oh
Mr. Mark CastellanosMs. Carmen Paulette
Mr. Gerald ColeMr. Robert Rittmeyer
Ms. Iwona Dabrowska-HipnerMr. James Saunders
Mr. Justin EverageMs. Susan Sullivan
Mr. Kevin FosterMs. Mary Zinchuk
Mr. Steven Goldberg
Music Department Music Department Ms. Elizabeth Zaluba, chair534-3030 x25207
 Mr. Joshua HaskenMs. Anna Lesniakowska
Physical Education Department Physical Education Department Mr. Ernie Mitropoulos, chair534-3030 x25211
 Mr. Brad DowlingMr. Eric Stummer
Ms. Donna Rieger
ROTC Department ROTC Department Mr. John Baynes, chair534-3030 x25228
 Ms. Tammy AmaroMr. Phillip Yangas
Mr. Roberto Ruiz
Science Department Science Department Ms. Tara Dunne, chair534-3030 x25208
 Mr. Paul BagdonasMr. Abel Pereyra
Ms. Amy HankMr. Andrew Pindelski
Mr. Christopher JavierMs. Therese Sivasubramaniam
Ms. Halina KokoszkaMr. Darrin Sorokti
Ms. Dorota Ochwat
Social Studies Department Social Studies Department Ms. Marcie Buckmaster, chair534-3030 x25238
 Mr. Michael ArroyoMr. Marco Kalogeras
Ms. Tara BrownleeMr. Jason Mink
Ms. Jennifer EganMr. Robert Rittmeyer
Mr. David GonzalezMr. James Solomon
Ms. Erin GuidaraMr. Eric Torres
Special Education Department Special Education Department Mr. Vincenzo Inga, chair534-3030 x43053
 Ms. Vicky BakourosDr. Mojgan Majdzadeh
Mr. Vince CaputiMr. Tim McNulty
Mr. Gerald ColeMr. Thomas Meehan
Ms. Gayle GibbonsMs. Rajeswaramma Narreddy
Mr. Steven GoldbergMs. Pamela Oliver
Mr. Ben GoldsteinMs. Martha Paltzer
Mr. Jonathan HoodMs. Mariella Rotondi-Cole
Ms. Kentavia JohnsonMr. Richard Watts
Ms. Debra KernMs. Kristine Woodward
Ms. Liliana Klis
Technical Department Technical Department Mr. Michael Edwards, chair534-3030 x25233
 Ms. Judith Eichstaedt
World Languages Department World Languages Department Ms. Tanya Ramos, chair534-3030 x25239
 Ms. Ivelisse CottoMr. Miquel Ochoa
Mr. James GrecoMs. Zulma Rivera
Mr. Nicholas Kotcherha-CamporaMs. Mariella Rotondi-Cole
Ms. Lynda Meunier
Administration Administration
 Mr. Paul Chase Budget DirectorMr. Stephen Ngo, Principal
Mr. Angel GonzalezMs. Ilda Villegas
Ms. Cecily LangfordMr. Charles Wrenn
Ms. Joan McCollum
Assistant Principal Team Assistant Principal Team
 Mr. Jaime JaramilloMs. Cheryl Williams
Ms. Ruquiyah Rahman-Aquil
Attendance Office Attendance Office
 Mr. Chuck BezoldMr. Renato Roldan
Ms. Laura Jimenez
Auxilliary Staff Auxilliary Staff
 Mr. Chuck BezoldMs. Tanya Harvey
Ms. Nalini BhaskerMr. Richard Hernandez
Mr. John BikulcsMs. Emily Holley
Mr. Dejaun BrooksMr. Candido Martinez
Mr. Greg CarterMr. Claudio Mendrano
Mr. Anselmo ChaparroMs. Pat Mikolajczak
Ms. Karena ChildsMr. Henry Moy
Ms. Dina CozziMr. Tony Moy
Ms. Ylenia CretiMs. Maria Parra
Ms. Luis CruzMr. Sam Pearson
Ms. Jolanta DabrowskaMr. Corey Randle
Ms. Rupa DarsipudiMs. Gloria Santillanes
Ms. Petera DavilaMs. Maria Segura
Dr. Pam DavisMr. Adam Spano
Mr. Angel DejesusMr. Fred Stark
Ms. Evanthai DimouMr. Gabriel Tijerina
Mr. Garry FrankMs. Stephanie Toney
Ms. Carmen GarciaMs. Jessenia Torres
Ms. Farha GhanayemMr. Noah Washington
Ms. Yvonne GonzalezMr. Nariman Zayed
Mr. Leonard Guziec
Discipline Office Discipline Office Dr. Lorraine Frierson, chair534-3030 x43027
 Ms. Sophia MatarazzoMr. Hugo Miranda
Programming Office Programming Office
 Mr. Carlos BorgesMr. Claudio Mendrano